?

Log in

lisa [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
lisa

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jul. 30th, 2007|12:02 pm]
lisa
I'm so happy I'm not sure whats doing it for me but I really am. I drink too much or not enough i'm not sure. I love my life and my friends. Summer is going very well.
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Jul. 4th, 2007|12:44 pm]
lisa
lately im in a very get up and go mood. I need to be doing something constantly. I'm really enjoying this summer. I love the friends I have and the ones I'm making. I hungout with ryan the other day, I have such a good time with him. Despite that I still have an interest in someone new. Life is overall good.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 12th, 2007|02:26 am]
lisa
life is good, good without youuuuuuu.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 1st, 2007|10:12 pm]
lisa
Basically, I'm making alot of changes. All indecent things about me are literally going erased. I don't plan on feeling sympathetic or forgiving towards anyone who doesn't deserve that from me. I don't plan on going out of my way to help or see anyone who's done me wrong in the past. I've realized no shitty person is worth that. Life is good, always was, always will be.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 17th, 2007|04:32 pm]
lisa
hahaha dont EVER try and fuck me over. you're fucking done heather.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 12th, 2007|06:01 pm]
lisa
Dear Life,


Oh how you change so quickly! hahaha.



Love,
Lisa.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Mar. 12th, 2007|10:54 pm]
lisa
lifes pretty fucking good.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 19th, 2007|04:23 pm]
lisa
valentines day was fucking amazing but now everything is all weird again. idk.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jan. 5th, 2007|12:26 am]
lisa
mmmm so guess who's sleeping over tomorrow! :) hahaha we went to a carwash today funniest shit ever. you have nooo idea hahaha. still sick oh well.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jan. 3rd, 2007|08:05 pm]
lisa
I'm still sick, it sucks. BUT im happy and today me nicole nad meg were driving down sunrise and im like oh im gonna hit on this guy so we get closer to this gold mini van to see this 40-45 year old man wacking off hhahaha like full blown. he was going allllll out on himself nicole started screaming and crying almost got us into an accident megan was screaming too like she was when matty was chasing her naked it was seriously the funniest thing thats happened to me in a long ass time hahahaha. byeeee!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Dec. 6th, 2006|05:02 pm]
lisa
things get so shitty around winter time has anyone noticed that besides me? It's so true. I heard it's been proven in studies that people think better in the winter. Thinking about that makes me feel like thats maybe why so many people are so lousy because they think more deeply or frequently about certain things or maybe because it's too cold to just go out and "escape." Studies did show that suicides and drug use decrease around winter time but from my expierences that's not true. I feel so shitty for my brother so many of his friends have died in such a short amount of time. I need to do something for him; maybe get him something nice. Of course that's not gonna compensate for his loss but idk I figured that might be nice. I love him so much. I also noticed it's hard for me to express my emotions during the winter maybe because I'm one of those people that are in better moods when it's sunny and beautiful out. I think about the summer all the time about how I used to just sit and look at the water and be so content with life. what's there to do with winter? look outside at the snow? it's a temporary beauty. Eventually, it's mixed with mud..turns all brown or melts. I'm not very positive during the winter if you can't already tell. anyway, R.I.P
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 28th, 2006|07:26 pm]
lisa
see what's really sad is when you see it coming but don't make the apologies you know need to be made. It just keeps getting closer and closer everyday.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Nov. 19th, 2006|07:05 pm]
lisa
this weekend was pretty good. I'm really happy. I'm not going to get my hopes up.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Nov. 18th, 2006|09:12 am]
lisa
so we went to phil's party last night. It was pretty good
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Nov. 16th, 2006|07:52 pm]
lisa
I miss danny. The more we've been talking the more I realize how much we've drifted not because we're any different but because I just didn't know alot.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Nov. 14th, 2006|04:40 pm]
lisa
either my mom stops smoking cigarettes or she dies...greaaatttttt.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Nov. 13th, 2006|11:07 pm]
lisa
I like to be remembered.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Nov. 13th, 2006|03:51 pm]
lisa
All I have to say about this weekend is crazy, fucking crazy. Especially saturday night hahaha I'm keeping to myself what happened but 1+2=3. Me and nicole came home drunk at 7:30 in the morning and what happens? my mom takes away my computer for a day. worddd uppp my life is amazing.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Nov. 10th, 2006|11:40 pm]
lisa
hahahha not only do I love my life but I also love myself. goodbye.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Nov. 10th, 2006|10:26 am]
lisa
yesterday was so boring, I'm getting drunk tonight no matter what.
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]